Committees N to Z

 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400



Personnel Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Belanger, Norman Chair - Council President (207) 871-7500
Ortiz, Doris Council Member   (207) 282-8988
Emhiser, William Council Member   (978) 821-0602
Whiting, Scott Council Member   (207) 808-0752

Planning Board 

205 Main Street
Room 209
Biddeford, ME 04005

Attn: Planning Board
P.O. Box 586
Biddeford, ME 04005

(207) 282-9115



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Southwick, William Chair - Regular Member (207) 284-5149
Benway, Bruce Regular Member   (207) 205-4933
Angers, Roch Regular Member   (207) 282-7274
Tarpey, Sean Regular Member   (207) 282-0408
Plotkin, Alexa Regular Member   (845) 558-0446
Cantara, Michael Associate Member   (207) 283-1525
Patoine, Larry Associate Member   (207) 283-9272

Policy Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Belanger, Norman Chair - Council President (207) 871-7500
Clearwater, Amy Council Member   (207) 558-1801
LaFountain, Liam Council Member   (207) 423-8091
Pierson, Jake     (207) 229-1420
O'Neil, Renee     (207) 229-5644

Project Canopy Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gobeil, Ronald Chair (207) 283-3734
Walter, Carina     (207) 602-9565
Gagnon, David      
Henry, Rebecca     (207) 209-3816
Jacques, Charlotte     (207) 283-3014
Letendre, Leo     (207) 283-3014
Driscoll, Jenna     (203) 641-1246

Recreation Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McKenney, Joe Chair (207) 590-1355
Marchand, David     (207) 494-9116
Dutremble, Alan     (207) 282-3715
Grattelo, Michael     (207) 590-4109
Lachance, Ronald     (207) 281-3966
Stebbins, Timothy     (207) 286-3609
LaFountain, Liam     (207) 423-8091

Recycling & Waste Management Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ortiz, Doris Council Member (207) 282-8988
LaFountain, Liam Council Member (207) 423-8091
Malon, II, Marc G. Chair (207) 590-8366
Tomai, Katie   (603) 714-0317
Lessard, Daniel   (207) 283-3914
Potvin, Richard "Chico"   (207) 294-1431
Burkett, Renee   (207) 232-4825
Goodrow, Janice   (508) 769-8664

Saco River Corridor Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Phone
Furman, Don Voting Member (207) 282-1357
Tarpey, Sean Alternate Member (207) 282-0408

School Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casavant, Alan Ex-officio Chair (207) 286-9385
Bean, Nathan     (207) 571-9557
Desjardins, Meagan      
Forcier, Randy     (207) 590-0337
Grohman, Amy     (207) 283-1476
Henry, Rebecca     (207) 209-3816
Landry, Michele     (207) 590-0830
Vadnais, Lisa     (207) 283-2449

Shellfish Conservation Committee 

Biddeford, ME 04005

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bouthillette, Peter Chair (207) 283-0550
Alexander, Marshall     (207) 282-3479
Carroll, Abigail     (207) 749-5585
Lariviere, Paul     (207) 283-1099
Morissette, David     (207) 284-1353
Pelletier, Roland     (207) 282-6792

Strategic Planning Steering Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email
Pendleton, Craig Appointed from Chamber of Commerce
Flood, David Appointed by City of Biddeford
Lamontangne, Janice Appointed from UNE
Schlaver, Julian Appointed from Downtown Development Commission
Lesieur, Kerri Appointed by School Department
Ready, Michael Council Member
Bean, Nathan Appointed by Mayor
Radding, Phil Member of City Management Team
Rev. Shirley, Bowen Citizen Appointee
St. Cyr, Stephen Council Member
Deschambault, Susan Appointed by Planning Board
Swanton, Sus Citizen Appointee
Fowler, Vassie Citizen Appointee

Tri-City Transit Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Phone
Tansley, Greg City Planner (207) 282-7119
Ortiz, Doris Council Member (207) 292-8988
Atlas, Maya   (303) 918-2341

Wastewater Management Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fleurant, Brian Chair (207) 229-2797
Emhiser, William Council Member (978) 821-0602
Tarpey, Sean   (207) 282-0408

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Furman, Don Chair (207) 604-0937
Seaver, Randy Regular Member   (207) 409-0366
Foley, Victoria Regular Member   (207) 409-5115
Tarpey, Sean Regular Member   (207) 282-0408
Brandstein, Ari Regular Member   (413) 636-2608